Texas Tech University.
TTU Home Phi Beta Kappa

ΦBK Inductees: April 11, 2007

PDF version of 2007 Inductees

First Name Last Name Major
April M.                Arevalo Political Science & English
Rishi                Arya Psychology
Trista Askins Biology
Alden Matthew Astwood Physics
Hosam Nabil Attaya Cell and Molecular Biology
Elizabeth Ann            Barnes History & Russian
Gregory A.                Bauer Biology
Damian Bayona International Economics & Spanish
Eric Gregory Braden Natural History & Humanities
Melissa Ann Bro   Spanish & Pre-Physical Therapy
Tyler  Brothers International Economics & Finance
Courtney L.           Bunner International Economics
Jennifer           Bunner International Economics
Catherine Chesnutt History
Brandon Cometti Biochemistry
Anna M.          Crawford English & Anthropology
Christan Elizabeth Curry Biology
Sarah Elaine Decker Psychology
Lindsay Colleen Dickerson Mathematics
Jennifer Dodds Mathematics
Rebecca Lynn Downey Zoology
Samuel Duane            Edwards Chemistry
Matthew Alan Fass Economics
Stephanie Franco English
Laura Garrison Spanish
Laura Gee Biology & Spanish
Meghan E. George Psychology
Nathaniel Geiger Biochemistry
Shruti J. Gohel Biology
Lindsay Marie  Gowryluk Social Work
Megan Maura Grann Art History & French
Austin D. Gray Biology
Allison Sarah Griest English
Eileen Marie Haney History
Bonnie Larissa Hanson English & German
Cynthia Ann Henrie Political Science
Melissa Ann            Henry French
Michael James Henry, Jr. Political Science
Marcus James Hershey Biochemistry & Psychology
Adrienne Sarah            Hiatt Biochemistry
Holly       Hightower Communication Studies & Spanish
Christine Nha-Yen         Hoang Biology
Trenton Cole  Hoffman Biology
Kyle Huss Political Science
Leighanne Blair Jones Spanish
Jessica               Jordan English
Jillian Nicole Junkes Psychology
Tina Kaviani Microbiology
Genevieve Kendall Cell & Molecular Biology
David Thomas Kidwell Biology
Zuzanna Knypinski Spanish & General Studies
Adam             Kultgen History
Glenn          Lahodny, Jr. Mathematics
Rebecca  Lazok Music Education
Catherine Elizabeth Lee Geography
Holly Elizabeth Lenart Social Work
Katie Elizabeth Leonard Cell & Molecular Biology
Anthony James             Lewis Biochemistry
Clovis Eric Long Political Science
Rosabel                    Loya Anthropology
Bobbak Mansouri Cell and Molecular Biology
Cristina E.  Maqueda English & Pre-Med
Amy Kathryn Marino Psychology
Melissa Kay              Medley Cell and Molecular Biology & Spanish
Kyle Ray                 Miller Chemistry
Cassie Sue Myatt English
Brooke Leigh Anne Neuman Psychology
Sarah May Nicolet Social Work
Andrew Noe Political Science & Russian Language/Area Studies
Shaughn Michael Nunez Biochemisry
Kelly M. Ochoa Biology & Spanish
Geneva Ruth Peterson Chemistry
William Jack Peterson History
Sara           Pugh Mathematics
Bonnie             Rader Sociology & Political Science
Anita S .                   Rao General Studies
Amy Rodriguez Psychology
Christopher M.            Sader Psychology
Kristin Joy           Schneider Mathematics
Yajaira Milena            Smith Cell and Molecular Biology
Jasmine Elysia           Tucker Spanish
Erica                    Vargas Microbiology
Sarah L. Verbout Biology
Jada        Von Tungeln English
Lindsey   Walesheck Exercise Science
Nicole Danielle Wayland Communication Studies
Kristin           Wood Psychology & Spanish
James M. Woodley Mathematics
Susan Ellen Wozniak Biochemistry & Spanish
Cathryn Wright English
Janelle Young Zoology
Kara Bethany Young Theatre Arts
Emily           Ziegler Health, Exercise, and Sport Science