Texas Tech University.
TTU Home Phi Beta Kappa

ΦBK Inductees: April 9, 2008

PDF version of 2008 Inductees

Name Major
Brandon Bailey Cell & Molecular Biology
Stacy E. Ball Exercise & Sport Science
Brett Barker Chemistry
Sara Bayona Speech, Language, & Hearing Sciences and Spanish
Nick Bergfeld Biochemistry and Psychology
Eric Beutlich Engineering, Computer Science, and Philosophy
Heather L. Black English
Kelli Brown Psychology
Michael Cappelli History and Political Science
Brian Rene Case Psychology
Susan Caudill Mathematics
Brittany Chan Psychology
Jeannine Choate Spanish and Nutritional Science
Ashley Chollar Mathematics
Betsy Clark Music Education
John C. Cowling Biology
Ashley S. Cox Psychology
Elizabeth B. Cox History and Human Development & Family Studies
Crystal Craig Biology 
Keri Jo Cummings Psychology and Pre-Medicine
Daniel Durell Political Science
Michelle Falconer Psychology
Noveen Fatima Accounting and Spanish
William Flanary Cell & Molecular Biology
Rajan Gadhia Psychology
Amy L. Golightly Spanish
Noemi Guerrero Biology
Brittany Hanlon Psychology
Mallori M. Hass Anthropology
Amanda Hatfield English
Charlie Hearne Psychology
Stephen Herrmann Psychology and General Studies
Sharon Hughes Cell & Molecular Biology
Lance Jackson Spanish
Jamie Jacquier Art History
Levi Johnson Mathematics
Allyson N. Keslin Art History
John T. Kidwell Biology
Lucas King Technical Communication and Classics
Lauren Koetting Economics
Lisa M. Lomas Anthropology
Geoffrey Lowe Exercise & Sport Science
Stephanie Lyells English and Psychology
Jonathan Martin History and Political Science
Grant Matthews Political Science
Whitney McBrayer French and Accounting
Jessica McCoury Cell & Molecular Biology
Stephen McDonald Biochemistry
Scarlett McKenzie History
Skyler McLaurin Biochemistry
Kellen McManus English
Courtney Mitchell Political Science
Micah Montgomery Biology
Mary Ann Mullen Biochemistry
Erika Neeley Biology
Matt Nestander Biochemistry
Thao Nguyen Biochemistry
Samantha J. Nicks Spanish and Public Relations
Lincy Oommen Biology
Jason A. Orck Biology
Jon K. Ormson General Studies
Martha Penturf Political Science and Spanish
Bradley Phillips English
Matthew Richards Biochemistry
Matthew Roth Mathematics and Computer Science
David Schaefer Biochemistry
Jolie Beth Scott English and Spanish
Heather Jo Shelton Mathematics
Colleen Sisneros Art History
Melanie R. Smith Accounting and Spanish
Camille Stephens Biochemistry
Dustin Stidger Biology and English
Katie Stokes Mathematics
Amanda Thomson International Economics and Spanish
Hannah Ngoc Tran Biology
Prathibha Varughese Psychology
Amy M. Ventura Biology
Michael Waller History
Walter J. Wever Chemistry
Amanda Whitson Psychology
Mattie C. Wilson Cell & Molecular Biology
Benjamin Wolcott Mathematics
Deane Wood Exercise & Sport Science
Anita Yarlagadda Biochemistry
Noelle Zavala Biology