Texas Tech University.
TTU Home Phi Beta Kappa

ΦBK Inductees: April 26, 2012

PDF version of 2012 Inductees

Name Major
Lesley Noelle Abraham Cell and Molecular Biology
Landon Kirk Akins Political Science
Erika Allen Biology
Justin Ayankola Biology
Carrie Bradshaw Exercise and Sport Sciences
Valerie Brooker Biology
Wade Hunter Brown Chemistry
Rebecca Ruth Buie Cell and Molecular Biology
Samuel Lamas Bushong Mathematics
Catherine Rebecca Cage Mathematics
Michael L. Conner Chemistry
Allison Leslie Caudill Psychology
Joshua Shane Dees Spanish
Natalie Nicole DeLeon Psychology
Akash T. Desai Biology
Gabriella Maria Dominguez Political Science
Brittney Ferguson Psychology
Erin Michele Fitzgerald Mathematics
Nicholas J. Flora Exercise and Sport Sciences
Christopher L. Forbus Communication Studies
Erin Foster Exercise and Sport Sciences
Megan Galindo Biology
Alexander Gardner* Chemistry
Isela Gonzalez Social Work
Meera J. Gudavalli Biology
Nick Grimberg Sociology
Arianna Jael Hankins Biochemistry
Melanie Rae Helms Psychology
Joseph Patrick Herbert Cell and Molecular Biology
Jeremy Andrew Herrera German
Megan Elizabeth Jares Geosciences
Alison Marie Jones English
Eileen C. Judkins Chemistry
Jacqueline K. Kafka English
Mark Allen Kennedy Biology
Terry Knight Anthropology
Isamar Marmolejo Sociology
Marylyn Liswyn Mathew Cell and Molecular Biology
Lauren Michelle McVay Spanish
Mary Moellering Cell and Molecular Biology
Zachary Ryan Monreal Political Science
Bryan David Munson English
Lauren Elizabeth Myhre English
Julia Adele Nielson Biology
Kealey Parkin Russian Language and Area Studies
Daniel Puckett Biology
Daniel Rakes Economics
Sriyutha Reddy Biology
Kimberly M. Reynolds Psychology
Rebecca Redcorn Mathematics
John D. Reinhard Biology
Calvin L. Renteria Biochemistry
Sarah Elizabeth Rocha Social Work
Dylan W. Rutherford Biology
Thomas A. Schaeffer Biology
Ashley Nicole Seal History
Kara Shelton Social Work
Kelcie Silva Psychology
Revecca Quinn Smith English
Ruben Solis Cell and Molecular Biology
Kyle Burten Stitle Biochemistry
Sowmya Sunkara Psychology
Rahel Tekola* Political Science
Phillip E. Wainwright Psychology
Michaela M. Wallace Biology
Stephanie Denise Weinfuss Sociology
Lauren Eva Wheeler Exercise and Sport Sciences
Phillip Whitehead Psychology
Joshua Alan Wilson Biochemistry

* indicates the student is currently a junior.