Team Rodeo 2013-2014

[Photos and team list not yet available for 2013-2014 school year.]

Team Rodeo 2012-2013

Texas Tech Rodeo Staff

Chris Guay

Coach

Weatherford, Texas

Phillip Barnes

Ropesville, Texas

Student Club Officers

Craig Kelley

Photographer

Lubbock, Texas

RG de Stolfe

Webmaster, social media

(Rodeo Alumni)

Lubbock, Texas

President

Madaline Kennedy

Vice President

Levin Porter

Secretary

Traci Bailey

Treasurer

Layne Norton

General Representative

JD McCuistion

Ag & Sorc Representative

Anna Beyer

Ag & Sorc Representative

Beau Bradley

Ag & Sorc Representative

Madaline Kennedy

Ag & Sorc Representative

Alexa Major

Tech Rodeo Event Directors

Bull Riding Event

Zach Peterson

Bareback Bronc Event

Josh Carden

Saddle Bronc Event

Treyson Antonick

Calf Roping Event

J D McCuistion

Team Roping Event

Beau Bradley

Barrel Racing Event

Kristan Walker

Steer Wrestling Event

Josh Carden

Goat Tying Event

Traci Bailey

Breakaway Roping Event

Kirsten Stubbs

Livestock Coordinator

Sam Garrett

Treyson Antonick

Henderson, Texas

SB

major

Clay Brown

Stephenville, Texas

TR-Head

major

Traci Bailey

Payson, Utah

TR-Heel, GB, BK, GT

major

Chealsa Brown

Big Sandy, Montana

BK, TR-Head

Mathematics

 

Beau Bradley

Dimmit, Texas

TR-Heel

major

Josh Carden

Elbert, Alabama

BR, SW

major

Anna Beyer

Canton, Texas

GB

major

Katie Hedeman

Bowie, Texas

GB, BK

major

Mens Team

Womens Team

SB: Saddle Bronc

BR: Bull Riding

CR: Calf Roping

SW: Steer Wrestling

TR-Head: Team Roping-Header

TR-Heel: Team Roping-Heeler

GB: Barrel Racing

BK: Breakaway Roping

GT: Goat Tying

Stetson Corman

Burlington, Colorado

CR, TR-Head

Agribusiness & Economics

 

Dalton DeWinne

San Antonio, Texas

CR

Mechanical Engineering

 

Clint Davis

Hale Center, Texas

TR-Heel

Agricultural Leadership

 

Chance Gasperson

Breckenridge, Texas

TR-Head

major

Charlsi Heinrich

Slaton, Texas

TR-Head, GB, BK

Agricultural Economics

 

Madaline Kennedy

Cordova, Tennessee

GB, BK

major

Shelby Janssen

Austin, Minnesota

GB

major

Cierra Kunesh

Helena, Montana

TR-Head, BK, GT

major

Garrett Hale

Snyder, Texas

CR

major

Klay Kirkes

Carlsbad, New Mexico

CR

major

Trenton Herod

Barry, Texas

CR, TR-Head

major

J D McCuistion

Gainesville, Texas

CR

major

Taylor Langdon

Aubrey, Texas

GB

Exercise Sports Science, Radiology

 

Sydney Morris

Dallas, Texas

GB

major

Alexa Major

Fowler, Colorado

GB, BK

Agricultural Communications

 

Brady  Plowman

Graham, Texas

GB

Agribusiness

 

Layne Norton

Carlsbad, New Mexico

CR, TR-Heel

Agricultural Economics

 

Levin Porter

Ft. Stockton, Texas

TR-Head

major

Zach Peterson

Afton, Iowa

SB, BR, TR-Heel

Agribusiness

 

Stormy Rasberry

Roby, Texas

BR

Business Management

 

Carley Richardson

Pampa, Texas

GB, BK

Animal Science

 

Kirsten Stubbs

Clint, Texas

GB, BK

major

Kelsey Shumaker

Manor, Texas

GB, BK

Agricultural Leadership

 

Kristan Walker

Hawley, Texas

GB

Animal Science Pre Vet

 

Ross Tucker

Archer City, Texas

CR

major

©2013, Texas Tech Rodeo Association | Texas Tech University | All Rights Reserved | Webmaster: RG de Stolfe | Template Updated: October.2013